Sponsor this directory: one slot per week. Details
Get the weekly digest
Market makingKalshi

Simple Kalshi market maker

Deploys basic two-sided quoting strategies on Kalshi markets.

Last updated · source link verified

What it does

Deploys basic two-sided quoting strategies on Kalshi markets. See the source for setup, usage and current status.

Tools: PythonKalshi API

Difficulty: advanced

Platforms: Kalshi

FAQ

What is Simple Kalshi market maker?

Deploys basic two-sided quoting strategies on Kalshi markets. It is listed under Market making in this directory.

Does Simple Kalshi market maker work with Kalshi or Polymarket?

According to its source, it works with Kalshi.

What tools or languages does Simple Kalshi market maker use?

The source lists: Python, Kalshi API.

Who built Simple Kalshi market maker and where is the source?

It was published by rodlaf. The public source is at github.com/rodlaf/KalshiMarketMaker.

How hard is Simple Kalshi market maker to set up?

This directory rates it advanced (beginner, intermediate or advanced).

How many GitHub stars does Simple Kalshi market maker have?

It had 417 GitHub stars as of Oct 13, 2026.

Is Simple Kalshi market maker still maintained?

The repository was last updated on Apr 14, 2026, as checked on Oct 23, 2026. Check the source for current status.

Compare all market making tools → · How to build a Kalshi bot

Related in Market making

Market makingPolymarket

polymarket-clob-infra: Rust order book, feed merge and EIP-712 signing for Polymarket's CLOB

Strategy-free infrastructure pulled from a Rust Polymarket market maker: an atomic order-book snapshot, merging of redundant websocket feeds, per-connection lag detection, EIP-712 order signing, and an execution ledger checked against on-chain receipts. Strategy and risk logic are not included. MIT licensed, with CI.

RustPolymarket CLOBWebSockets+1

New bots weekly. One email, no spam.

Form not loading? Subscribe on beehiiv. Handled by beehiiv; see privacy. Unsubscribe any time.